Hubei Xiangxi Chemical Industry Co., Ltd.

此页面上的内容需要较新版本的 Adobe Flash Player。

获取 Adobe Flash Player

products

α‐Arbutin

Functions: this product is the clean and water-soluble active ingredient and can accelerate skin to whiten, and suitable for any skin.

It gets quick whitening functions.

It gets more stable chemical characters than ß-Arbutin, and can conveniently add into all kinds of whitening cosmetics.

English name: alpha-arbutin

Chemical name: 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside

Molecular formula: C12H16O7

Molecular weight: 272.25

CAS: 84380-01-8